The Sid

The Sid

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2008-01-01
Died: 66 times (last time was 2010-11-05 18:03 at the hands of Gorry Louis, killed by a machete)
Level: 25
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=13110
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/13110

Description:

You see a man with a lean body, tattered pants, a beard, and a holey hat. A dagger glistens in his belt.

This man, is Sid.

He has been on the island for far too long, and spent up waay too many days in the hot sun with nothing to drink but rum. He has clearly lost his mind. It is often a wonder if he is a threat or not...

Though, he has never been observed killing inside the limits of a town.

His origins are unknown and the legitimacy of any and all of his stories is questionable.


They carry 1 silver skull cross and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: tj

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Small deer Hunter - Bronze Wild boar Hunter - Bronze Parrot Hunter - Bronze Monkey Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 801 (22.1% of island)
HP Healed: 11
Trading Points: 41
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 203; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 203
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 24; last kill: spooge
 Raktam: 7
 Dalpok: 13
 Wiksik: 3
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 8; last kill: Calliope Grieve
 Derby: 2
 Durham: 2
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 4
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar33
monkey29
small deer25
parrot25
tiger24
large stag20
elephant20
large deer17
bat7
goat1
bear1
shargle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2010-11-01.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)