Ace Dreggs

Ace Dreggs

Avatar for Ace Dreggs

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2007-08-21
Died: 84 times (last time was 2012-01-03 17:47 at the hands of Captain Blacktooth, killed by a cutlass)
Level: 34
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Bloody Jewel
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=11706
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/11706

Description:

You attack the fully-grown giant squid with a cutlass for 1 damage. It dies.
---------------------------------------
You pick up the conch shell.
Looking closely, you see it could be possible to blow into it and make a sound.
You also recognise this as being something wanted by traders. Perhaps you could get a reward for taking it to one of them.
---------------------------------------
Trader Sam says, "Great, here's 100 gold coins for 1 of your conch shells"
---------------------------------------
The B-e-ard says Hey aren't you the one killing that darn PK'er for me, when I ran out of rum? Thanks matey!” (2007-10-22 19:39)
The B-e-ard uses a healing herb on you and restores 5 health. (2007-10-22 19:39)
---------------------------------------
Wu-Jen Skulk says “Greetings Ace, good to see you here.” (2008-07-03 09:27)
Wu-Jen Skulk kills Grugg with a cutlass. (2008-07-03 09:54)
Wu-Jen Skulk says “Links arms with Ace and dances the sea shanty of victory.” (2008-07-03 10:14)


---------------------------------------
If ya wish to join the bloody jewel just tell me or contact me at me e-mail, Yarr
---------------------------------------
i'm a PKKer and i work with other PKKers, you don't fight me i won't fight you unless you're a traitor to the jolly roger.
PLAYER KILLERS KILLED AND ASSISTED KILLED:
BrianYuen
Neddypirate
Lamp
Long Fine Killie
Magellan
Glooble
Necro Winston
Spooge
Grugg
Yog-Sothoth
Old Macdonald
Isolation
Cracker
Nankilstlas
Anthor
Ghost Dog
Stoertebecker
Frodor
Star god Tinxiweewee
personn15
Darth Brooks
Unaga
Bodypops with Wolves
Mr. Corde
Foo Fighter
Nyarlathotep
Outlaw Amber
Isid
Mr. D
Snake Tongue
Diego Sisul Scavone
Gridflay
Kill Fin Longie
00BUCK
FishOutOfWater
Jesus
12345X
Zombie Ninja
Skookum
Vercingetorix
Rok Rok Woogums
Tlotzin
Captain Blacktooth
Wonga-Tah
WverVual


They carry 1 parrot feather charm, 1 rabbit foot charm, 3 skulls, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings, 3 silver skull crosses and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Wallace Dreggs
Email: acedreggs@yahoo.com
Web page: http://wiki.shartak.com/index.php/Ace_Dreggs

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Kraken Slayer Old One Easter 2010 Tiger Hunter - Bronze Elephant Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 769 (21.2% of island)
HP Healed: 904
Trading Points: 488
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 186; last kill: fully-grown giant squid
 Animals: 186
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 57; last kill: Graagh
 Raktam: 5
 Dalpok: 45
 Wiksik: 6
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 53; last kill: Captain Blacktooth
 Derby: 3
 Durham: 3
 York: 11
 Shipwreck: 36
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger36
elephant28
wild boar27
monkey21
large deer20
large stag20
small deer12
parrot12
zombified large stag4
bat3
turtle1
bear1
fully-grown giant squid1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2012-01-02.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)