Captain Blacktooth

Captain Blacktooth

Avatar for Captain Blacktooth

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-09-01
Died: 111 times (last time was 2012-11-16 04:06, killed by a tiger)
Level: 23
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Long Fin Killie Fan Club
Secondary Clan: Secret Society of Supervillains
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=5274
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/5274

Description:

Dashing, charming, handsome, dressed in black! The masked, caped pirate captain is a sight to behold indeed...

* His left front tooth is dead, giving it's black appearance from which derives his name.

* His cloak is fastened by a small "LFK FC" pin-badge.

* Our hero is not from the same crew as the ship wrecked on the north of the island. As such he must be weary of the other pikey pirates from around there. His only chance of safety is to kill them all off... There Can Be Only One!

* The pirates of this other crew seem somehow immortal, heathen magic conjuring them back from beyond the grave. In a state of despair, Blacktooth retired into the jungle to live in solitude for two years.

* After much soul-searching during his two year absence, our hero realised the truth: no matter how futile the situation, he was here to wage war on the other pirates. Donning his mask, cleaning & sharpening his cutlass, sheathing his trusty knife once more in boot, our hero stepped forth from the jungle to continue his unending task... There Can Be Only One.


*


They carry 2 plain wooden cups, 1 pink-and-purple scarf, 1 rabbit foot charm, 1 pocket watch, 1 wild boar tusk necklace, 1 Club Palermo pint glass, 1 skull staff, 1 pair of batwing earrings, 1 monkey claw charm, 1 pith helmet, 1 ornate staff, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings, 1 silver skull cross and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: The Amazing Will

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(13 total)
Old One April Fools 2012 11 years old
Areas explored: 1092 (30.1% of island)
HP Healed: 126
Trading Points: 148
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 104
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 53; last kill: Tamdal Gak
 Animals: 45
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 7
Natives killed: 19; last kill: Applebloom
 Raktam: 3
 Dalpok: 10
 Wiksik: 5
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 214; last kill: FirstAmongstDaves
 Derby: 4
 Durham: 7
 York: 2
 Shipwreck: 201
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
zombified monkey8
tiger6
wild boar4
silverback4
songbird4
monkey3
zombified large deer2
small deer2
guard dog2
elephant2
parrot2
large deer2
Tamdal Toe1
Trader Harry1
Tamdal Gak1
Tamdal Tik1
large stag1
zombified bat1
zombified werewolf1
Jakota1
bear1
Tamdal Tak1
Trader Sam1
Trader Dick1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2012-11-25.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)