James Ach

James Ach

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2010-01-31
Died: 60 times (last time was 2014-05-11 12:52 at the hands of gridflay, killed by a machete)
Level: 14
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Rock Pirates
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=20302
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/20302

Description:

James' black hair is held back in a ponytail, and his blue eyes are a hypnotic objectification of his charisma.

James awoke one day in the middle of the ocean, on a rowboat. He possesses no memory from before this very moment, and all he has from before are two objects: a letter, and a pistol.

It was addressed to James H. ----ach. The first few letters of his last name were worn out, and he was unable to read it. The piece of parchment gave no clear idea of who he was before, but only that he had to hide.

With that in mind, he rowed for several days to the island of Shartak. However, pirates quickly captured him. When the captain came to execute him, James acted instinctively and after a quick decisive battle, the captain was dead at his feet. James was then accepted as a pirate.


They carry 1 parrot feather charm, 2 skulls and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Luke
Web page: http://wiki.shartak.com/index.php/James_Ach

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(8 total)
Doomsday Victim 7 years old
Areas explored: 60 (1.7% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 118
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 1
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 71
Fires Started: 1
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 121
Jungle Chopped: 66
Parrots Tamed: 4
Signposts Built: 2
Signposts Smashed: 1
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 97; last kill: large stag
 Animals: 97
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 4; last kill: Little Bunny Foo Foo
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 2
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey19
tiger15
large stag14
large deer12
small deer9
bat9
elephant7
wild boar5
parrot4
turtle1
silverback1
rhino1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2014-05-09.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)