Racham

Racham

Avatar for Racham

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2008-11-02
Died: 11 times (last time was 2009-07-24 01:24 at the hands of Graagh, killed by a machete)
Level: 21
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=16914
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16914

Description:

You see a pirate: Black beard and long hair - and an impressive black hat with a parrot feather stuck in the hatband.



Being a pirate of honour, Racham only follows ONE RULE:
He is nice to those who are nice to him, those who are unkind are sure to taste his cutlass.
You can be sure he'll get you...


Being nice involves (but is not limited to) suggesting that you should share some bottles of rum while singing a drinking song together.
 
While you are doing these observations Racham suddenly roars for all to hear:


"I've been sailing and drinking!
I've found all the ships to plunder!
Now that I've come ashore
I'll drink rum! And play the fiddle!
And sing a song!"


They carry 1 rabbit foot charm, 2 pairs of gold hoop earrings, 2 silver skull crosses and 2 tiger tooth amulets.

Real name: Racham the Pirate
Email: RachamThePirate@gmail.com
Web page: http://wiki.shartak.com/index.php/User:Racham

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(13 total)
Old One Large stag Hunter - Bronze Small deer Hunter - Bronze Monkey Hunter - Bronze 9 years old
Areas explored: 685 (18.9% of island)
HP Healed: 103
Trading Points: 7
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 217; last kill: large deer
 Animals: 217
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 4; last kill: Remalle
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 0
 York: 2
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey36
small deer29
large stag28
rat21
large deer20
parrot17
bat16
wild boar12
tiger12
elephant12
turtle5
giant spider4
bear2
Santa1
elf1
goat1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2009-08-08.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)