Ira Wiefel

Ira Wiefel

Avatar for Ira Wiefel

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-04-01
Died: 62 times (last time was 2011-02-24 01:05, killed by a tiger)
Level: 34
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Lords and Ladies of The New World
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=14157
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/14157

Description:

A man praised by academia for enabling natives to lead happier and more fulfilling lives through the transformation of natives into outsiders using a comprehensive, active-directive, philosophically and empirically based psychotherapy which focuses on resolving emotional and behavioral problems and disturbances.

How practical! His sympathetic expression and gentle visage comfort you. Following a lovely conversation, you marvel at your shared interests. You want to be his friend.


They carry 2 rabbit foot charms, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings, 2 silver skull crosses and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Michael Malsbury
Web page: http://malp.net/

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(18 total)
Easter 2010 Old One Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Elephant Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1619 (44.6% of island)
HP Healed: 2823
Trading Points: 107
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 0
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 268; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 263
 Shamans: 3
 Traders: 2
Natives killed: 4; last kill: Dox Dix The Butcher
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey39
large deer38
large stag30
tiger27
small deer25
elephant25
bat22
wild boar20
parrot11
rat10
turtle7
rhino5
guard dog2
giant spider2
Najdam1
Tamdal Toe1
Shubar1
Tamdal Tak1
Tapran1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2011-03-10.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)