Dox Dix The Butcher

Dox Dix The Butcher

Avatar for Dox Dix The Butcher

Home: Dalpok
Been on the island since 2007-01-03
Died: 86 times (last time was 2009-08-02 01:44 at the hands of Robot Chicken, killed by a wooden club)
Level: 32
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: Scavengers
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=7627
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/7627

Description:

Yea though I walk through the valley of death, I shall fear no-one - because I'm the meanest mo-fu in the whole God-damned valley - now F*CK OFF!

You can see his Shivering Timbers Loyalty Card protruding from his loincloth.

As ex-head of security for Shivering Timbers, Creedy Branch, you best respect Dox.


They carry 8 skulls.

Real name: Mr Dox to you

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One Parrot Hunter - Bronze 10 years old
Areas explored: 1958 (54.0% of island)
HP Healed: 138
Trading Points: 38
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 1581
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 132; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 130
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 1
Natives killed: 62; last kill: House
 Raktam: 13
 Dalpok: 42
 Wiksik: 5
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 82; last kill: Reto Polo
 Derby: 8
 Durham: 18
 York: 21
 Shipwreck: 35
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot24
zombified parrot17
monkey16
wild boar14
bat12
large deer11
small deer9
large stag7
goat5
guard dog4
bear4
tiger4
turtle1
Najdam1
shargle1
zombified elephant1
Tamdal Tak1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-07-30.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)