Reto Polo

Reto Polo

Home: York
Been on the island since 2006-02-05
Died: 153 times (last time was 2009-08-07 15:24)
Level: 33
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=103
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/103

Description:

A Portuguese linguist of little fame desperate to make a name for himself. His plan is to make contact with the natives, so that natives and outsiders can live peacefully together.

He carries with him every weapon known to Shartak
*Update 17/1-2009* Yay - another heavy found
*Update 6/1-2009* No longer heavy sword owner
*Update 25/12-2008* Down to the last heavy sword.
*update 27/9-2008* a lotta searching gone by, and he now carries 4 heavy swords.
*update 10/9-2008* Heavy sword, baby I got it!
*update 31/8-2008* NOOO! Once again he is heavy sword'less
*update 18/7-2008* Heureka, once again there is a heavy sword attached to his belt.
*update 19/6-2008* Alas, now he only carries the broken hilt of a heavy sword.


They carry 4 parrot feather charms, 1 pair of batwing earrings, 3 rabbit foot charms and 2 monkey claw charms.

Real name: Kris

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(30 total)
Old One Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Silver Bat Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Silver
Areas explored: 2834 (78.1% of island)
HP Healed: 1773
Trading Points: 234
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 102
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 1586; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 1586
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 13; last kill: Marvin
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 4
 Wiksik: 3
 Rakmogak: 5
Outsiders killed: 19; last kill: DarkFerret
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 3
 York: 3
 Shipwreck: 13
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot289
monkey281
large deer210
large stag193
wild boar184
small deer175
tiger118
bat89
elephant13
alligator10
rat8
bear5
rhino3
shargle2
ferocious tiger2
ferocious shargle1
zombified large deer1
turtle1
zombified tiger1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2009-08-08.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)