Bluebeards Leg

Bluebeards Leg

Avatar for Bluebeards Leg

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2008-01-06
Died: 88 times (last time was 2010-12-22 01:09 at the hands of Nekrotzar, killed by a heavy sword)
Level: 23
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: North Shartak Trading Company
Secondary Clan: Shartak Merchants' Association
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=13156
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/13156

Description:

Proprietor of the North Shartak Trading Company.
-------------
An imposing figure, who deamnds presence, Bluebeards Leg (Mr. Leg to his associates) set up the North Shartak Trading Company after the demise of the Southern Company. It quickly became one of Shartak's wealthiest clans (in total and by average).
Unlike most traders who sit in a hut all day, Leg (as he's better known as) travels the island from town to town and village to village trading with anyone and everyone.



Real name: Billy
Email: billydawson12345@hotmail.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Songbird Hunter - Bronze 9 years old
Areas explored: 1060 (29.2% of island)
HP Healed: 241
Trading Points: 835
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 0
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 91; last kill: werewolf
 Animals: 91
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 6; last kill: DeathDealer
 Raktam: 2
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 2
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 6; last kill: Mr Biffo
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 0
 York: 3
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
songbird32
tiger12
monkey9
wild boar7
large stag7
parrot5
turtle4
small deer4
large deer3
elephant3
ferocious tiger2
giant spider1
werewolf1
rhino1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2010-12-22.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)