Grugg

Grugg

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2007-05-13
Died: 96 times (last time was 2009-01-10 04:06 at the hands of Skervy Dog, killed by a cutlass)
Level: 34
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: Shivering Timbers
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=9954
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/9954

Description:

Formerly a profilic pirate killer, Grugg now spends his time in the employ of Shivering Timbers, protecting their wenchs from those that would attack them.

Currently stationed at Ô Shivering Timbers- Temple Ruins ÔÔ, he`ll only attack those hostile to himself or the ones he's protecting.


They carry 1 monkey claw charm, 1 silver skull cross and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Brian Whalen

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One 10 years old
Areas explored: 1557 (42.9% of island)
HP Healed: 233
Trading Points: 57
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 13; last kill: zombified large deer
 Animals: 13
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 165; last kill: Gjenganger
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 165
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
zombified wild boar5
zombified tiger3
zombified large deer2
zombified parrot2
shargle1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-01-11.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)