Greta van Hausen

Greta van Hausen

Avatar for Greta van Hausen

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2007-02-16
Died: 23 times (last time was 2008-08-08 03:46 at the hands of Cold Seether, killed by a cutlass)
Level: 8
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=8538
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/8538

Description:

(ALL PKs ARE POLICE WORK)

Illegitimate daughter of a Dutch noblewoman and an African slave, Greta stands an impressive six feet in height and speaks with a mix of accents. A pirate for over a decade, she was forced into work in Derby security when her ship was captured.

On her hips are a cutlass and knife, engraved with "Kanon" and "Kogal" respectively. Also tucked into her belt are a pair of masterfully crafted flintlock pistols, each engraved with the words "Zwaar Zwaard". Ambidextrous, she either shoots akimbo or fences with a blade in each hand.

She seems to have "forgotten" to wear her dumpy, ill-fitting Derby uniform in favour of piratey rags.



Real name: Chris

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One 10 years old
Areas explored: 13 (0.4% of island)
HP Healed: 2
Trading Points: 6
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 29; last kill: alligator
 Animals: 29
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 3; last kill: Carden
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 2
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 7; last kill: Herckelberk
 Derby: 5
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger7
wild boar6
monkey4
parrot3
elephant3
alligator2
large stag2
small deer1
large deer1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-01-29.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)