Baron Robert Surcouf

Baron Robert Surcouf

Avatar for Baron Robert Surcouf

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2006-12-14
Died: 96 times (last time was 2010-10-21 06:14 at the hands of Spider, killed by a machete)
Level: 29
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: The French


Huh, huh, huh, mon Dieu! Baron Robert Surcouf has never lost the touch of the privateer even as a Lord. He will harass the British as long as he draws breath in his fight for liberty, gallantry and chivalry.Mais oui! Where is my wine? Huh, huh, huh!

British Officer: "You French fight for money, while we British fight for honour."
Robert Surcouf: "A man fights for what he lacks the most!"

They carry 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Nathan

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.

200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.

Achievements:(19 total)
Easter 2010 Kraken Slayer Old One Novice Healer Exploration
Areas explored: 5146 (141.8% of island)
HP Healed: 2813
Trading Points: 299
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 196; last kill: elephant
 Animals: 196
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 55; last kill: snico
 Raktam: 7
 Dalpok: 5
 Wiksik: 14
 Rakmogak: 29
Outsiders killed: 44; last kill: Wild Bill Hickok
 Derby: 13
 Durham: 7
 York: 20
 Shipwreck: 4
NPC kills (detailed):
wild boar33
large deer23
large stag19
small deer10
giant spider5
hungry alligator1
giant squid1


This character has been idle since 2010-10-24.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)