Red Eye Demetri

Red Eye Demetri

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-12-03
Died: 30 times (last time was 2007-06-17 11:58 at the hands of Roger Wilco)
Level: 17
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=7098
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/7098

Description:

A young, unexperienced pirate who crashed his ship upon his first voyage. Now stuck on a strange island, he is forced to deal with violent settlers, vicious natives, and even some rogue pirates. It's apparent in his manner and actions that he still has much to learn. So far, he seems to have taken quite well to his surroundings. He gets along with all pirates (except for betrayers and mutineers of course), and has even been known to help out the natives. But any other outsiders can expect trouble from this corsair.


They carry 5 tiger tooth amulets.

Real name: Ace the Rather Dashing

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One Monkey Hunter - Bronze 10 years old
Areas explored: 580 (16.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 66
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 135; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 135
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 2; last kill: Vesta
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 4
 Derby: 4
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey25
small deer24
large stag19
wild boar17
parrot16
tiger14
elephant11
large deer9

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2007-06-18.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)