Cobalt Manticore

Cobalt Manticore

Avatar for Cobalt Manticore

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2006-07-21
Died: 295 times (last time was 2015-11-26 14:32, killed by wildfire)
Level: 43
Class: Shaman (native)
Primary Clan: CAT ChAoTiC aNiMaL ToTeMs CAT
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=4386
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/4386

Description:

Roams the verdant jungles in Totem form, but can quickly convert to Shaman mode for battle, removing his White Tiger shape and converting it a powerful and proficiently armed and ready Chaotic Animal Totem Shaman. Powerful and considered fearless, Cobalt Manticore is also equipped with Powerful Natural Magicks that stop Spirits cold, exorcizing them, rendering their Wails and Shrieks useless. Is Just as powerful Living or Dead, And Vengeful.


They carry 1 pink-and-purple scarf, 1 rabbit foot charm, 1 Club Palermo pint glass, 1 pair of batwing earrings, 2 skulls, 1 falcon, 1 tiger tooth amulet, 1 glowing crystal pendant, 4 pocket watches, 1 wild boar tusk necklace, 1 skull staff, 1 parrot feather charm, 1 monkey claw charm, 1 pith helmet, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings, 1 ornate staff, 1 tricorn hat, 1 cat-o-nine tails and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: The Cobalt Manticore
Web page: http://forum.shartak.com/index.php?action=profile;u=8210

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(23 total)
Old One Easter 2010 April Fools 2012 Novice Healer 10 years old
Areas explored: 2519 (69.4% of island)
HP Healed: 5391
Trading Points: 108
Spirits Exorcised: 101
Wailing Damage: 1122
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 8
Heads Collected: 139
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 144
Tracks Found: 888
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 662
Jungle Chopped: 386
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 20
Signposts Smashed: 53
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 624; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 624
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 43; last kill: Roidh Turisgar
 Raktam: 17
 Dalpok: 2
 Wiksik: 4
 Rakmogak: 20
Outsiders killed: 66; last kill: Raffles
 Derby: 8
 Durham: 9
 York: 22
 Shipwreck: 25
 Raktam: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey89
small deer71
parrot69
large stag66
large deer50
bat43
tiger39
wild boar34
elephant31
bear22
shargle20
rat17
zombified parrot16
guard dog16
zombified bat9
turtle6
goat6
zombified tiger4
rhino3
zombified wild boar2
zombified monkey2
zombified elephant2
silverback1
zombified small deer1
ferocious tiger1
giant spider1
zombified shargle1
songbird1
werewolf1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2015-11-26.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)