Thundertaker

Avatar for Thundertaker

Home: York
Been on the island since 2017-04-16
Died: 31 times (last time was 2017-10-30 15:25, killed by a zombified wild boar)
Level: 16
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=25158
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/25158

Description:

Ain't no Grave gonna HoLd my Body down. The earthy Dirt-smell's a real Clinger though. Been 6 feet under for AwHiLe, now just trying to Find my feet, at Least 2 of those. But the Memories remain, Wherever I may Roam, and Nothing else Matters. Maybe there's Redemption, for this IsLaNd, for MySeLf. Until then I Wander, and I Wonder...

Past Life Memorissues of Being some kinda High and Mighty Native Magicman, but then in the New Age Demographic, who doesn't? Still there's Gotta be Something to these Ever increasing Mystical abilities, a Scientific explanation. Walking that Fine Line between the Land of the Living and That of the Dead. Understanding All of Both and None of Neither.

Would Appear to be Wearing: red contact lenses, a black leather cap, a spiky leather collar, a dark purple string vest, a stud-covered leather jacket, a dark blue greatcoat, a pair of studded leather trousers and a pair of black platform boots, from a Distance, Close enough for Government Surveying as they Say. Otherwise nope, Too close.

Zombies! Zombified. Can there be Anything worse, than Living just to Die? There Is. Dying just to Live. You may Think yourselves Protected on this Tiny island Fiefdom, but Not from Apt Metaphor. We All must die sometime. Even the Zombies must Finally collapse, but Until they do I'll Be there, Shovel and Axe at the Ready to Do what it Seems I Came here to do?


They carry 1 tricorn hat, 1 silver skull cross and 1 skull staff.

Real name: Brian
Web page: Https://Www.Twitter.Com/BarnCatRadio

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(1 total)
Shartak Probie
Areas explored: 204 (5.6% of island)
HP Healed: 271
Trading Points: 25
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 2
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 48
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 128
Jungle Chopped: 53
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 1
Signposts Smashed: 8
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 113; last kill: zombified wild boar
 Animals: 113
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 5; last kill: spooge
 Raktam: 2
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey15
large stag15
zombified wild boar15
bat13
parrot13
small deer10
wild boar6
zombified large stag6
large deer4
tiger4
silverback3
zombified monkey2
elephant2
alligator2
turtle1
shargle1
rhino1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2017-10-30.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)