Yevi

Avatar for Yevi

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2012-04-26
Died: 17 times (last time was 2012-12-07 21:42 at the hands of Tkltchk, killed by Kalmogal's Glove)
Level: 12
Class: Shaman (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=23053
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/23053

Description:

A simple shaman with a simple dream, to be a welcome medicine-man and spirit-guardian.

He keeps gourds of berry wine, and pouches of berry seeds and medicinal herbs hung from his belt,
both for healing as well as for rituals.
He minds his words, tries not to be intrusive, and sheathes a sturdy pa rang and ceremonial dagger up his robe sleeves.
The staves crossed across his back are just personal superstition.


They carry 1 plain wooden cup, 1 monkey claw charm, 1 rabbit foot charm, 1 silver skull cross and 1 skull staff.

Real name: Yevi Watcher of Spirits

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(7 total)
Doomsday Victim 5 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 224
Trading Points: 6
Spirits Exorcised: 1
Wailing Damage: 332
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 2
Alcohol Drunk: 1
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 528
Successful Possessions: 1
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 854
Jungle Chopped: 3
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 0
 Animals: 0
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2013-02-14.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)