Russell The Vicious

Russell The Vicious

Avatar for Russell The Vicious

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2010-08-29
Died: 13 times (last time was 2010-11-03 19:55)
Level: 7
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: Society of New Haven
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=21180
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/21180

Description:

Russell was born in the farmlands of the Kingdom. He worked on the family farm until he was old enough to move away. He moved to the Kingdom and was hired to cut trees in the Dark Forest. It was a dangerous job which lead to many of the workers being mauled by wolves. Russell learned how to be stealthy, despite his large stature, by hiding from the wolves and sneaking back to the base camp so he wouldn't be killed. Russell got tired of fearing for his life so when he had enough move he bought his own house. He lived close enough to the Kingdom that he would use his new talents to make money so he could live comfortably. The Great War started after many years of conflict with the neighboring kingdom. Russell was forced to join the Kingdom's army during the Great War. After many different training sessions they placed Russell in the Kingdom's Rogue force. They were used for tasks like scouting or assassination depending on the circumstance. The Rogues were the most respected force in the army and was the reason for the end of the Great War.

Russell continued his life of crime after the Great War. After many years and the steal getting bigger and bigger, Russell was recruited into the Defias Brotherhood. Russell quickly rose through the ranks of the Brotherhood and became one of the lieutenants. After the leader, Edwin Vancleef, was killed, Russell hunted down the adventurers and killed them to avenge his fallen leader. After they were all killed Russell was asked to travel to this island to establish an effective base of operations and continue stealing and killing anyone from the Kingdom.




Russell has a large stature which helped when he was a lumberjack. Despite his large stature he is stealthy. He wears the red bandanna of the Defias Brotherhood proudly. He has many different pieces of leather armor that protect him from weapons. He wears less of the armor during the hotter months, but he never takes off the red bandanna. When he isn't wearing all of his armor you can see his tattoo. His tattoo is a series of gears which mesh together perfectly leading to a very large broken gear on his back. The broken gear is a symbol for "the machine will not run smoothly if the parts go renegade," which is what the Defias Brotherhood declared the day they were formed.



Real name: Russell Brackwell
Web page: http://wiki.shartak.com/index.php/User:Russell_The_Vicious

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(7 total)
7 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 3
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 0
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 20; last kill: rhino
 Animals: 20
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: jaqs
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 7; last kill: Wild Bill Hickok
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 5
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
small deer5
monkey3
wild boar2
parrot2
tiger2
rhino2
bat2
turtle1
large deer1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2010-11-07.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)