Paddy MacManus

Paddy MacManus

Avatar for Paddy MacManus

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2010-08-29
Died: 16 times (last time was 2011-01-17 00:27 at the hands of Skull Knight, killed by a dagger)
Level: 11
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: Lead Farmers
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=21174
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/21174

Description:

On his belt is the heads of Marie Laveau and Ryosuke, a half a dozen machetes, four cutlasses, a few daggers, a few knives, a hatchet for taking the heads of people he kills, the hilts of a broken sword and a dagger. An ugly leather shieth holding his crude heavy sword sits in the middle of his back, following his spine.



Real name: Patrick MacManus

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(8 total)
7 years old
Areas explored: 27 (0.7% of island)
HP Healed: 30
Trading Points: 17
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 12
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 12
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 24; last kill: bat
 Animals: 24
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: Zak Raga Raga
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 5; last kill: Simon
 Derby: 4
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey4
parrot4
tiger4
bat4
small deer2
large stag2
elephant2
wild boar1
large deer1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2011-02-02.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)