Jimmy Turpin

Jimmy Turpin

Avatar for Jimmy Turpin

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2009-12-31
Died: 5 times (last time was 2010-01-23 13:41)
Level: 7
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=20107
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/20107

Description:

A bright-looking young man who gives off the distinct impression that he is not a very good pirate. On the other hand, his eyes betray strength and wisdom beyond his years. It's obvious that he's been put through hell of some kind or another, yet kept going. It seems that this island may be his big break.


They carry 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: David

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(4 total)
4 years old
Areas explored: 54 (1.5% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 17
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 36; last kill: parrot
 Animals: 36
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: spooge
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large deer7
parrot6
large stag6
monkey5
small deer4
tiger3
bat3
turtle1
wild boar1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2010-01-27.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)