Baron Munchhausen

Baron Munchhausen

Avatar for Baron Munchhausen

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2009-12-14
Died: 274 times (last time was 2017-12-06 04:49 at the hands of Doctor Graves, killed by a spirit)
Level: 39
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: Team Tathers
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=20032
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/20032

Description:

Nobleman, adventurer, hunter, and recounter of tall tales - this is Baron Munchhausen. His habiliments are of the finest and most expensive sort; his weapons are the best available and always kept in pristine condition. He is an avid hunter and can usually be found in remote parts of the island, seeking animals to add to his extensive trophy collection. All human kills in his profile are the result of someone attacking or giving offense to him first.


They carry 1 harpoon.

Real name: Hieronymus C. Friedrich von M√ľnchhausen

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(48 total)
Elephant Hunter - Gold Tiger Hunter - Gold Large stag Hunter - Gold Python Slayer 8 years old
Areas explored: 2720 (75.0% of island)
HP Healed: 1499
Trading Points: 122
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 190
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 5386; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 5383
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 2
Natives killed: 13; last kill: Klanty
 Raktam: 3
 Dalpok: 5
 Wiksik: 3
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 4; last kill: Merle Dixon
 Derby: 2
 Durham: 0
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large stag815
large deer743
small deer640
wild boar606
elephant511
tiger442
monkey412
parrot326
bat257
alligator199
rhino129
turtle91
silverback62
shargle37
zombified bat16
ferocious tiger11
bear9
zombified parrot7
zombified tiger7
turkey7
goat6
songbird6
guard dog5
rat5
zombified elephant3
zombified small deer2
zombified large stag2
zombified werewolf2
elf2
zombified bear2
mummy2
zombified wild boar2
zombified monkey2
zombified shargle2
werewolf2
Easter Bunny1
Steward1
chief elf1
python1
rogue elephant1
zombified turtle1
giant spider1
zombified large deer1
Trader Tom1
zombified alligator1
zombified silverback1
zombified rhino1
Trader Tamdal1
Pabkim1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)