Marcy

Marcy

Avatar for Marcy

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2009-12-04
Died: 63 times (last time was 2010-12-24 01:05, killed by a wild boar)
Level: 24
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: Orwhans
Secondary Clan: Snake Eaters
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=19959
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/19959

Description:

You see before you a beautiful warrior with shiny silver eyes, but you cannot be sure she is native or outsider because of her fair skin and dark features. Despite her inviting beauty, she looks at you with an indifference, and you decide she's not very friendly. Her actions soon suggest she cares very little about those outside her race. And yet, you are still drawn to her. Something inside you makes your body move toward her.

She wears cloths she made from the North-Eastern Grasslands, held on to her with leather straps she crafted from alligators. She wears no shoes, but there are leather straps around her ankles that go under her heel. She carries with her a crossbow she created herself that shoots poison darts with deadly accuracy.

You are surprised to see two tattoos on her: a small cat on her left back shoulder, faded from her previous life, and a symbol that looks like a :. on her right front collarbone, that looks like it's glistening.


They carry 4 plain wooden cups, 1 pair of batwing earrings, 1 parrot feather charm and 1 skull.

Real name: snico's cat

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(9 total)
Alligator Hunter - Bronze 7 years old
Areas explored: 284 (7.8% of island)
HP Healed: 229
Trading Points: 3
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 117; last kill: ferocious tiger
 Animals: 117
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 4; last kill: Hobo Vampire
 Raktam: 2
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 37; last kill: Darius Drake
 Derby: 8
 Durham: 5
 York: 20
 Shipwreck: 4
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
alligator30
monkey20
wild boar11
tiger11
large stag9
rat7
small deer6
large deer5
parrot5
shargle4
ferocious tiger3
goat3
turtle1
giant spider1
bat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2010-12-28.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)