Inferno Scavenger

Inferno Scavenger

Home: York
Been on the island since 2009-11-23
Died: 8 times (last time was 2010-02-01 19:04 at the hands of Star god Tinxiweewee, killed by a machete)
Level: 7
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=19861
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/19861

Description:

^^^^^^
His Merits?: Code of Honor (Loyalty to Colony)
^^^^^^
His Flaws?: Garbled Identity,
Mental, Masochism, Derangement, Obsession (Pyromania), and did we mention Derangement?
^^^^^^
In a mode, Inferno is over seven feet tall, dressed in flame red, and never far from his flame thrower. He has reddened eyes peering from a silver insectoid helm, and a mouth full of filed razor-sharpened teeth. He has two-fingered hands, and single-toed feet.
^^^^^^
Originally a Civilian, I was unfortunate enough to be located and twisted by Metaphorm, who meant to create a SuperZombie. However, internal errors in my mind and the imperfect job he did in the hypnosis shattered my mind. When my personality matrix scanned not the Zombie he had hoped for, but the Survivors in Stickling Mall, I emerged as an FireFighter. Seeing first the Mall, then Shearbank, as my new colony, I declared absolute loyalty to Malton, Stickling Mall of the Shearbank colony. Malton was so impressed with my loyalty, violent tendencies, and physical prowess that they immediately appointed Me their subcommander, allowing Me to lead missions and give orders to the other Survivors there. Not that they listen, it's the effort that counts.
^^^^^^
My sanity is fragile. I have a good time with that fact. I speak in proper, British tones when in a good mood; scream in incoherent rage when provoked. My loyalty to York, whom I call, "The Realm" or even, "The Colony," is absolute. I will never question it's orders nor make a move to harm them, and anyone who does so or threatens to do so is a villain or a traitor, and should be immediately destroyed. Secondary to York is my loyalty to the King himself"The Royalty." I can proclaim my fascination with fire often. I can suddenly turn on any object or ally if I feel they would look lovely while aflame.
^^^^^^
"Loyalty comes first! As You command, My Queen. Destruction to all who threaten us! The Royalty commands it! You're food for the colony! BUUURRRN in the fires of Inferno!!"
^^^^^^
Inferno premiered 11/23/2009, He immediately declares his absolute loyalty to the Leadership of York.
^^^^^^
However, the name of the Island that my Queen means to conquer is of no concern to me, so long as I continue to please him in every possible way. ^^^^^^
I retain a sense of camaraderie with the other troops playing cards with them, aiding their success on missions while knowing full-well that I am really the queen's favorite Soldier. My love for the wonderful Royalty also grows with each passing cycle. I know that, behind my back, the others consider me a snob and a yes-man, but they are unimportant, for they are merely drones. As always, completing my missions for the Queen and Colony are of the utmost importance.
^^^^^^
I sometimes remember I nearly destroyed myself often while aiding Malton in a self-sacrificial move but was fortunate enough to relocate to Shartak.
^^^^^^
I am slowly, carefully, going even more insane. The combination of confused thoughts in my tattered mind, the many times I've stared death in the eye, the pure beauty of a red blaze, and the COLONY! THE COLONY! DEATH TO ALL ENEMIES OF THE COLONY! YES, MY QUEEN! HOW MAY I SERVE THE ILLUSTRIOUS ROYALTY IN BRING DESTRUCTION TO OUR GREAT FOES? :D
^^^^^^
Still representing the same old pair of safety goggles, fast-food staff paper hat, pendant necklace, Stickling Mall staff shirt, NecroTech jacket, dark red greatcoat, pair of grey jeans and a toe tag.
^^^^^^
As of 01/01/10, Inferno's waited too long for a Revive, he's done his part to defend Stickling & Shearbank from Zombies, even AS A Zombie, has accepted the inevitable Rot of Brain and Body and wandered to Berner's Square to die at least and unreturningly. He now roams The Colonies and views this as his lifespark's second chance to succeed at safeguarding his places and peoples.
^^^^^^
Carries around a Poisonous Snake and pet Crab, they remind him vaguely of long-ago comrades lost to time and tattered memory, so he ran with a coldblooded crew.
^^^^^^
Having been approached some weeks ago by Cobal Manticore witht he offer of joining a clan, and facing weary retirement anyway Inferno Scavenger having not found any royalty to follow has declared Cat Clan the Realm, and Cobalt Manticore the King. R.I.P., scavenge the hope from the flame burns eternal and infernal in the heart of the beast.



Real name: DefenderOfTheColony!YouAreanInvader!BURN
Web page: Members.Boardhost.Com/ChatGrange/

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(7 total)
7 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 182
Trading Points: 14
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 10; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 10
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: Munq
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1; last kill: Swarm
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger2
small deer2
parrot2
elf1
monkey1
wild boar1
bat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2010-02-01.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)