Xintlaer

Xintlaer

Avatar for Xintlaer

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-02-06
Died: 199 times (last time was 2012-02-04 21:35, killed by a giant squid)
Level: 35
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Scurvy Crew of the Hell-born Strumpet
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=177
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/177

Description:

A tall and massive man - almost two meters tall, with muscles everywhere and a typical large belly (it must be the rum). But anyone thinking that his body is a reason to laugh at him is in deep trouble - usually his cutlass speaks faster than his mouth at situations like that.

His black hair flow freely from his head down to shoulders. Never wears any shirt, nor anything on his chest, except for the belt of the sheaths mounted on his back and a small silver pendant with a strange symbol written on it. Yet, miraculously, the mosquitoes and other insects never bite him. It seems that the recent raid on one of the villages has earned him a few new scars.

He carries three cutlasses with him - one by his side, and two across the back. Sometimes it happens that he talks to them, calling one on his back "Slasher" and the one by his side "Ripper". No one though has ever seen him use the third one, from his back in any battle. If asked about it he takes the pendant into his hand, squeezes it and whispers "Revenge is near... I feel it..."

He is a boatswain at the Hellborne Strumpet, and seems to get a lot of pleasure from yelling at everyone onboard. Also at nights you can see him sometimes sitting on the deck, looking in the sky, smoking a pipe - and singing... singing old songs for a lost soul travelling somewhere on this island...

Recently he dumped the head of Shrubar, because in this temperature and humidity it started to stink, attracting flies, mosquitoes, wasps, alligators and sharks during swimming (not that any of them would bother this guy)... He was collecting the left-hand thumbs of Dalpokkers killed in a raid, and twenty five of them were drying up on a piece of string tied to his belt...

Due to all the stench that the fingers caused he dumped them also, so now he is not collecting anything... maybe except for gold... and gems... and crystals... and alcohols... and weaponry... Damn it, he is collectig a lot of things, yet not in a murderous way, just a bit of trading here and there, and an ocassional slash through someone's back...


They carry 1 pocket watch, 9 skulls, 1 ornate staff and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Bartlomiej Kozniewski
Email: xintlaer(nospam-deletethis)@o2.pl
Web page: http://wiki.shartak.com/index.php/The_Scurvy_Crew_of_The_Hell-born_Strumpet

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(18 total)
Tiger Hunter - Bronze Elephant Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze Small deer Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 2399 (66.1% of island)
HP Healed: 681
Trading Points: 4322
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 44
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 6
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0

NPC kills: 417; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 416
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 101; last kill: Rok Rok Woogums
 Raktam: 15
 Dalpok: 57
 Wiksik: 19
 Rakmogak: 9
Outsiders killed: 10; last kill: Grugg
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 2
 York: 5
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey60
wild boar55
parrot49
tiger49
large stag46
large deer39
small deer38
elephant30
bat12
turtle8
alligator8
rat4
zombified werewolf3
guard dog2
shargle2
zombified guard dog2
bear2
zombified large deer1
Easter Bunny1
giant squid1
zombified monkey1
rhino1
ferocious tiger1
zombified large stag1
Shubar1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2012-02-03.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)