Anthrax

Anthrax

Avatar for Anthrax

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2008-12-11
Died: 32 times (last time was 2009-07-22 12:08 at the hands of Hastur, killed by a shovel)
Level: 15
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: Diseases
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=17341
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/17341

Description:

Anthrax is a disease caused not by a virus, but rather by bacteria. While in the ground or on a surface, anthrax spores are relatively harmless, but once they come into contact with the right environment they begin to germinate. They need an environment that is rich in amino acids, nucleosides and glucose -- like those elements found in blood and other tissues in humans or animals. Once there, a series of changes takes place that can make these bacteria deadly to its host.


They carry 1 parrot feather charm, 1 monkey claw charm and 4 skulls.

Real name: Bacillus Anthracis

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(9 total)
Old One 8 years old
Areas explored: 95 (2.6% of island)
HP Healed: 181
Trading Points: 1
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 59; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 59
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 6; last kill: edibuddha
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 2
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 4; last kill: Saracen
 Derby: 2
 Durham: 0
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
small deer10
tiger10
monkey9
elephant6
goat4
shargle3
large deer3
large stag3
giant spider2
wild boar2
bat2
turtle1
alligator1
bear1
parrot1
rhino1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-08-03.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)