Saix

Saix

Avatar for Saix

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-11-21
Died: 35 times (last time was 2010-11-10 03:05, killed by a tiger)
Level: 17
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: Society of New Haven
Secondary Clan: Botheringham FC Supporters' Club
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=17135
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/17135

Description:

Saïx was Number VII in Organization XIII and had a title "Luna Diviner". He has an X-shaped scar on his face and wields a claymore. He draws power from the moon and controlled the Berserker Nobodies, who wield weapons like his own. Despite his rank he worked as "Second-in-Command" of the Organization XIII.


Once Kingdom Hearts neared completion, Xemnas gived him permission to destroy Sora and his friends. Despite appearing calm, Saïx showed his true nature when he fought Sora in the World That Never Was by absorbing the light from the Kingdom Hearts moon, which puts him in a berserk state where he wildly attacks with his claymore. After Sora defeated him, he died while pining for Kingdom Hearts to give him his heart - but that's what Sora thinks.


He managed to get into Durham, Shartak through Corridors of Darkness seconds before his death, preventing the fading back into darkness and the end of his nonexistent life. Taking a grasp of the local weapons he tries to build up his strength as Nobody.


They carry 1 parrot feather charm, 2 skulls and 1 wild boar tusk necklace.

Real name: Isa

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(10 total)
Old One 9 years old
Areas explored: 633 (17.4% of island)
HP Healed: 63
Trading Points: 58
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 120; last kill: large stag
 Animals: 120
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: Grunk the Pale
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 1; last kill: Magellan
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey20
small deer19
bat15
wild boar13
parrot13
tiger13
large stag10
elephant10
large deer6
rhino1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2012-02-12.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)