Fr. Paul Marcinkus

Fr. Paul Marcinkus

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-11-18
Died: 13 times (last time was 2013-04-29 00:48)
Level: 21
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: Vatican Bank
Secondary Clan: Catholic Church
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=17109
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/17109

Description:

Called by some 'The Gorilla,' this physically imposing but mild-mannered priest has set up shop in Durham as a banker.


*** Accounting ***


Vatican Bank currently accepts only gold coins, and offers 1g interest the first Sunday of everyone month for every 10g deposited.


*** To Open An Account ***


State your desire and pass over the money. Easy as that. If you wish a confirmation of your deposit, wait for a response from the banker or provide an official Shartak forum name for private messaging. Monthly updates may be provided, if so desired.


NOTE - BANK IS CURRENTLY CLOSED


They carry 1 rabbit foot charm.

Real name: Donal Donnelly

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Novice Healer 9 years old
Areas explored: 600 (16.5% of island)
HP Healed: 2149
Trading Points: 240
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 92; last kill: parrot
 Animals: 92
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey16
tiger13
rat13
parrot9
large deer8
bat8
small deer6
large stag6
giant spider3
songbird3
ferocious tiger2
wild boar2
Easter Bunny1
alligator1
shargle1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2013-07-15.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)