Dysentery

Dysentery

Avatar for Dysentery

Home: Wiksik
Been on the island since 2008-10-07
Died: 28 times (last time was 2009-06-27 00:15, killed by a bunch of poisonous berries)
Level: 23
Class: Villager (native)
Primary Clan: Diseases
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=16626
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16626

Description:

Dysentery (formerly known as flux or the bloody flux) is an infection of the digestive system that results in severe diarrhea containing mucus and blood in the feces. Dysentery is typically the result of unsanitary water containing micro-organisms which damage the intestinal lining. There are two major types of dysentery due to micro-organisms: amoebic dysentery, and bacillary dysentery mainly due to one of three bacteria. Dysentery can also be caused by certain medications; for example, some steroids can affect bowel movements.


They carry 1 parrot feather charm, 1 monkey claw charm and 1 skull.

Real name: Bloody Diarrhea

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(10 total)
Old One 9 years old
Areas explored: 228 (6.3% of island)
HP Healed: 167
Trading Points: 99
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 2376
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 16; last kill: alligator
 Animals: 14
 Shamans: 2
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 43; last kill: Kal
 Raktam: 9
 Dalpok: 3
 Wiksik: 26
 Rakmogak: 5
Outsiders killed: 11; last kill: Sods
 Derby: 5
 Durham: 3
 York: 2
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
small deer2
wild boar2
parrot2
large stag2
elephant2
turtle1
Najdam1
monkey1
alligator1
tiger1
Tapran1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2009-06-27.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)