Lasagna Machitty

Lasagna Machitty

Avatar for Lasagna Machitty

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-09-26
Died: 25 times (last time was 2009-05-17 17:14 at the hands of Grunk the Pale, killed by a machete)
Level: 21
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: La Famiglia di Machitty
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=16521
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16521

Description:

Lasagna was a once a tough cop in the mean streets of Lancaster, PA. After his family used his status to gain control of the districts where he lived, he started to make new enemies. One fateful afternoon, he got the shit beat out of him in a dickhead Amish driveby shooting, Lasagna decided he had it quits with dickheads and wanted to move somewhere surrounded completely by water. Florida wouldn't cut it, because it's a penninsula (and it resembles a wang). Hawaii wouldn't cut it, because it's more of an archipelago than an island. So what the hell. This tough-guy Italian is living life large on a bullshit Island with the risk of getting whacked by settlers and natives alike.
-----
Ira Wiefel says ‚Lot of guns in lancaster. Keep your head down if you ever go back. Those muzzle loaders will take parts off. For shizzle‚ÄĚ (2009-01-05 03:08)


They carry 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Lasagna Mashitty

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One Novice Healer 9 years old
Areas explored: 309 (8.5% of island)
HP Healed: 1173
Trading Points: 4
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 36; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 36
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 27; last kill: lotusfield
 Raktam: 11
 Dalpok: 2
 Wiksik: 7
 Rakmogak: 7
Outsiders killed: 28; last kill: Dian Cecht
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 13
 York: 7
 Shipwreck: 7
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey8
small deer6
parrot5
tiger4
guard dog3
large deer3
large stag3
wild boar1
elephant1
rhino1
bat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-06-04.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)