French Bastard

French Bastard

Avatar for French Bastard

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-09-12
Died: 17 times (last time was 2009-07-11 03:05 at the hands of Vinduska, killed by a rifle)
Level: 14
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: The International Church of the God Mr Fropsy
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=16379
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16379

Description:

Former asshole pker turned good. Now under the wing of DoomGuy91 and works for the benefit of Durham.

A skinny frenchie stands meekly and seems to be bewildered by the huge jungle surrounding him. His bug-eyed face takes a glimpse of you while you are staring at him, and like a typical coward, climbs up to higher ground to avoid being harmed and subsequently taunts you in an outrageously stereotypical french accent:
I don't want to be near you no more, you empty headed animal food trough wiper! I fart in your general direction! Your mother was a hamster and your father smelt of elderberries. Go and boil your bottoms, you son of a silly person! Now go away or I shall taunt you a second time.
You question the man's wavering sanity and depart. (Please)
----
French quips and quotes:
----
A long time ago, Britain and France were at war. During one battle, the French captured an English major. Taking the major to their headquarters, the French general began to question him.
The French general asked, "Why do you English officers all wear red coats? Don't you know the red material makes you easier targets for us to shoot at?"
In his bland English way, the major informed the general that the reason English officers wear red coats is so that if they are shot, the blood won't show and the men they are leading won't panic.
And that is why from that day to now all French Army officers wear brown pants.
----
"Going to war without France is like going deer hunting without your accordion." âNorman Schwartzkopf
----
An old saying: Raise your right hand if you like the French.... Raise both hands if you are French.
----
"The only way the French are going in is if we tell them we found truffles in Iraq." —Dennis Miller
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Stiltskin attacks you with a shovel for 2 damage. You die. (2008-12-14 13:09)
Stiltskin lights a cigarette..."I really don't like resort to violence, Bastard, but you gave me no choice" (2008-12-14 13:30)
Wezzy Walks briskly through the meadow "Evening Miste-" (2008-12-14 20:52)
Wezzy Notices the body on the ground, fear growing in his eyes. (2008-12-14 20:52)
Wezzy says “Hey... buddy, i dont want no trouble” (2008-12-14 20:53)
Wezzy books it out of the enclosure. (2008-12-14 20:53)



Real name: The French Guard/Soldier in Monty Python

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(10 total)
Old One 9 years old
Areas explored: 55 (1.5% of island)
HP Healed: 525
Trading Points: 1
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 6; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 6
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 4; last kill: Memeki
 Raktam: 4
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 33; last kill: NekoMaid
 Derby: 4
 Durham: 17
 York: 8
 Shipwreck: 4
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger3
wild boar1
large stag1
guard dog1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-07-09.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)