The Munch

The Munch

Avatar for The Munch

Home: Rakmogak
Been on the island since 2008-08-29
Died: 208 times (last time was 2014-05-29 03:00 at the hands of azuma, killed by a heavy sword)
Level: 33
Class: Cannibal (native)
Primary Clan: The Rakmogaki Collective
Secondary Clan: Secret Society of Supervillains
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=16191
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/16191

Description:

Of all the Collective, this one...well, this one is most assuredly the oddest, most pathetic and yet fascinating of Rakmogak's progeny...this one hunches crookedly, milkily gazing at your extremities, gnashing broken, blackened teeth in slavering jaws, gibbering something akin to 'Grab zam manbagz, NAM NAM NAM!' and similar epithets between bouts of hopping nervously from one foot to the other in delight, a rather unsettling sight in the presence of, say, the rest of humanity. However, he does his best to try to blend in, so obviously he's civilized and a fine, upstanding citizen. In fact, he has been known to brandish a cribbage board on occasion, asking only for a decent game...

---

Wearing: Santa's bloodstained cap, torn and blood-soaked grey overalls and a crumpled and bloodstained toe tag.


They carry 1 pink-and-purple scarf, 1 plain wooden cup, 1 Club Palermo pint glass, 1 skull staff, 1 parrot feather charm, 1 pith helmet, 29 skulls and 1 ornate staff.

Real name: Edvard Munch
Web page: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=16191

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(8 total)
Old One April Fools 2012 Rat Hunter - Bronze 5 years old
Areas explored: 2604 (71.8% of island)
HP Healed: 520
Trading Points: 302
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 2124
Ritual Feasts: 1157 (1142 own kills)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 6
Heads Collected: 215
Fruit Juiced: 255
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 242
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 689
Jungle Chopped: 117
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 13
Signposts Smashed: 95
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 127; last kill: rat
 Animals: 127
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 142; last kill: azuma
 Raktam: 33
 Dalpok: 42
 Wiksik: 64
 Rakmogak: 3
Outsiders killed: 263; last kill: John Sambos
 Derby: 65
 Durham: 38
 York: 76
 Shipwreck: 80
 Raktam: 4
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
rat49
bat15
monkey14
parrot12
wild boar7
small deer5
shargle4
silverback3
large deer3
zombified large stag2
tiger2
turtle1
Easter Bunny1
zombified parrot1
large stag1
elephant1
zombified bat1
ferocious tiger1
Santa1
giant spider1
elf1
bear1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2014-05-31.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)