Dick Cheney

Dick Cheney

Avatar for Dick Cheney

Home: York
Been on the island since 2008-06-02
Died: 67 times (last time was 2009-08-06 20:21 at the hands of Tiger Claw, killed by a machete)
Level: 28
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: State of New York
Secondary Clan: State of New Jersey
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=15037
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/15037

Description:

Sorry, I thought you were a deer.
*BOOM* FACESHOT!

---

PERSONAL QUOTES

----

"Except for the occasional heart attack, I never felt better." ‚June 4, 2003

"Conservation may be a sign of personal virtue but it is not a sufficient basis for a sound, comprehensive energy policy." ‚ÄďApril 30, 2001

"My belief is we will, in fact, be greeted as liberators." --March 16, 2003

"Go f*ck yourself." --to Sen. Patrick Leahy, during an angry exchange on the Senate floor about profiteering by Halliburton, June 25, 2004

---

IN-GAME QUOTES...

A parrot squawks "Twist is a cocksucker -- and proud of it!" (2009-01-13 23:37)

---


They carry 1 parrot feather charm.

Real name: Richard Cheney
Web page: http://www.newsgroper.com/dick-cheney

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(10 total)
Old One 9 years old
Areas explored: 872 (24.0% of island)
HP Healed: 604
Trading Points: 80
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 233
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 44; last kill: Najdam
 Animals: 39
 Shamans: 4
 Traders: 1
Natives killed: 136; last kill: saccara
 Raktam: 50
 Dalpok: 3
 Wiksik: 56
 Rakmogak: 27
Outsiders killed: 16; last kill: Freddy Newandyke
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 3
 York: 11
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey8
guard dog5
parrot5
tiger5
large stag5
small deer3
Najdam3
wild boar3
elephant3
large deer2
Tapran1
Trader Dick1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-08-08.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)