Solemn

Solemn

Avatar for Solemn

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2008-04-13
Died: 72 times (last time was 2014-07-03 08:35, killed by a tiger)
Level: 31
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: Society of New Haven
Secondary Clans: /zom/ and Independent Republic of Fort Creedy
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=14323
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/14323

Description:

Good day to you! Before you stands Solemn Epek.

He is a lad of fine breeding who is tromping through a landscape that is sometime proclaimed to be from the Devil's backside (often with various expletives preceding or following said statement). At 6'4" without his tophat, the fellow with the ice blue eyes crashes through the jungle, clad in worn, khaki safari clothes, sporting his black tophat and crystal clear monocle.

Before he landed on Shartak, he'd traveled from Malton to India, then on foot through the Middle-East, down through Africa from Egypt to South Africa, all with a band of AWOL infantryman from her Queen's Army.

Arriving on Shartak completely by accident, he wandered around until he'd met his compatriots CyAdora, and the gentlemen of /zom/ he had fought side-by-side with in Malton. Through ingenuity and moments of banding together, he has grasped the ways of the island by the horns and chases after his destiny, and more than likely a good drink.

Carrying his father's old rifle, "Henri", and his machete, "Clarissa", you notice how they gleam, the metal looking almost new! The aged wood, riddled with odd, near-crimson hues, betray the battles that they have endured.

Since your last move:
Lucrezia Borgia says â"Here you can see Solemn wearing a snot green striped dress” (2010-04-01 01:13)


They carry 1 Club Palermo pint glass.

Real name: Sumgit

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(13 total)
Old One 6 years old Kraken Slayer Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1383 (38.1% of island)
HP Healed: 3581
Trading Points: 31
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 6
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 58
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 25
Items Found: 153
Jungle Chopped: 748
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 1
Signposts Smashed: 1
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 204; last kill: elephant
 Animals: 202
 Shamans: 2
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 37; last kill: spooge
 Raktam: 5
 Dalpok: 8
 Wiksik: 8
 Rakmogak: 16
Outsiders killed: 44; last kill: FlayII
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 14
 York: 22
 Shipwreck: 7
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger30
turtle28
monkey25
wild boar20
large stag15
small deer14
parrot13
elephant12
bat11
large deer10
goat4
alligator4
shargle3
rhino3
zombified elephant3
Jidram2
bear2
guard dog1
giant squid1
hungry alligator1
zombified guard dog1
zombified werewolf1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2014-07-04.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)