A giant parakeet

A giant parakeet

Avatar for A giant parakeet

Home: York
Been on the island since 2007-11-01
Died: 89 times (last time was 2010-05-28 07:25 at the hands of A'din Dkari, killed by a machete)
Level: 30
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: O.T.A.N.
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=12575
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/12575

Description:

A freakishly gigantic parakeet weighing about 120 kilograms. Looks like it came from a zoo in Ketchelbank. It has since lost its ability to fly after arriving to Shartak, so instead it hops to get around places. Most of its meals consist primarily of pirates and cannibals; if it didn't then the giant parakeet would be a giant GAUNT parakeet.


They carry 1 monkey claw charm, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings and 1 wild boar tusk necklace.

Real name: Mr Perruche
Web page: http://urbandead.com/profile.cgi?id=1028973

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(13 total)
Old One Kraken Slayer Novice Healer 10 years old
Areas explored: 1369 (37.7% of island)
HP Healed: 4656
Trading Points: 138
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 5620
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 87; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 85
 Shamans: 2
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 179; last kill: Kal
 Raktam: 53
 Dalpok: 45
 Wiksik: 33
 Rakmogak: 48
Outsiders killed: 99; last kill: Rex Feral
 Derby: 4
 Durham: 1
 York: 13
 Shipwreck: 81
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger14
monkey11
small deer9
wild boar9
large stag9
guard dog8
elephant8
large deer4
parrot3
rhino2
bat2
Najdam1
giant squid1
zombified tiger1
ferocious tiger1
zombified elephant1
alligator1
bear1
Tapran1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2010-05-28.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)