Rex Feral

Rex Feral

Avatar for Rex Feral

Home: York
Been on the island since 2008-04-16
Died: 35 times (last time was 2011-10-21 19:39, killed by a fully-grown giant squid)
Level: 26
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Undertakers
Secondary Clans: Shartak Merchants' Association and Sanitarium
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=14356
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/14356

Description:

"Dying ain't much of a living" a mark once said to me. He was right, and, at the same time, he was dead wrong. A blade in his heart was worth a lot of money. Death is my business. Nothing personal.

Who do you want dead? All kills are verified by Underworld and screenshots are available on request. All it takes is money.

.....................................................................

DEFINITION:

Assassination is the targeted murder of a specific person, usually a high profile person. An added distinction between assassination and other forms of killing is that the assassin (one who performs an assassination) usually has an ideological or political motivation, though many assassins (especially those not part of an organization) also demonstrate insanity. Other motivations may be money (contract killing), revenge, or a military operation.

.....................................................................

HIRING AN ASSASSIN - The Correct Method:

(1) State the name and profile ID of your target.
(2) Pay 10 gold coins in advance and state any message you wish the target to receive.
(3) If anonymity is required pay an additional 10 gold coins.
(4) Wait patiently.

.....................................................................

DIARY OF AN ASSASSIN:

http://wiki.shartak.com/index.php/User:Rex_Feral

.....................................................................


They carry 1 pocket watch and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Names are for tombstones...
Email: rexferal@live.com
Web page: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=14356

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(13 total)
Old One Large deer Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze Small deer Hunter - Bronze 9 years old
Areas explored: 1619 (44.6% of island)
HP Healed: 216
Trading Points: 1170
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 157; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 157
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 6; last kill: Ryan Coyle
 Raktam: 3
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 27; last kill: Bahl
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 4
 York: 23
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large deer32
large stag29
small deer26
tiger21
wild boar20
turtle7
alligator7
elephant6
bat3
zombified elephant1
goat1
guard dog1
zombified small deer1
rat1
rhino1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2011-10-16.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)