MickR

MickR

Home: York
Been on the island since 2006-03-11
Died: 37 times (last time was 2008-10-24 14:29 at the hands of Mr. D, killed by a knife)
Level: 14
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=1231
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/1231

Description:

Mick's short salt-and-pepper hair shines in the afternoon sun. His scruffy beard is dirty and filled with lice.
He turns his trusty machete in his hands and grins wildly. He's back, but he's not the young man he once was.
He's still wearing his Colonial Police uniform and there's an indentation on the breast of his jacket where his badge used to be.

Sure, he's a little rough round the edges, but give him a break.
He's an ex-leader of the Colonial Police, for crying out loud.



Real name: Gulliver
Email: tehgod@hotmail.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One 11 years old
Areas explored: 35 (1.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 97; last kill: parrot
 Animals: 97
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 4
 Raktam: 3
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 11
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 1
 York: 8
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey20
wild boar18
parrot15
large stag13
large deer11
tiger8
small deer7
elephant5

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-10-18.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)