BLooDCLotT

BLooDCLotT

Home: York
Been on the island since 2007-07-20
Died: 100 times (last time was 2016-10-21 21:04 at the hands of Graagh, killed by a knife)
Level: 35
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Germans
Secondary Clan: Exotic Sports Hunting Club
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=11144
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/11144

Description:

As a Child,This German immigrant grew up in York.
At the tender age of 8-his boat was raided by a pirate ship,and his family left for dead in the shark infested waters. After watching his mother being pulled under,and only a murky cloud of red return to the surface,him and his father began the swim of there lives.

A giant squid ended up ripping off his fathers leg,and he subsequently died-but the child washed up on shore,clinging and floating on his fathers dead torso.

He awoke to a strange man stealing the torso-and found himself near York.Being too young to fight the lunatic,he ran into the settlement seeking help.

At the Age of 17 he left York for Derby-but went the wrong way and ended up in Durham-there he began his new life.

Now in his 20's-his head is shaven into a mohawk and his beard has grown wildly with the time. He now lives with some other Germans in New Berlin,when he is not out tracking tigers or other gameYou have a look around but find nothing.
Searching the area, you find a first aid kit.
Searching the area, you find a first aid kit.
Searching the area, you find a first aid kit.
Searching the area, you find a first aid kit.
Searching the area, you find a first aid kit.
Searching the area, you find a first aid kit.
You have a look around but find nothing.
You have a look around but find nothing.


They carry 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Dan

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(21 total)
Old One Tiger Hunter - Bronze Wild boar Hunter - Bronze 10 years old
Areas explored: 1486 (41.0% of island)
HP Healed: 551
Trading Points: 128
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 152
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 1
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 8
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 329
Jungle Chopped: 274
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 446; last kill: monkey
 Animals: 446
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 5; last kill: Siann
 Raktam: 3
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 2
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 11; last kill: The Hierophant
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 3
 York: 5
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey62
large stag59
tiger46
small deer45
large deer34
wild boar33
parrot31
bat25
turtle24
alligator21
goat15
rhino14
elephant12
songbird7
silverback4
ferocious tiger4
bear4
Easter Bunny2
guard dog2
shargle1
zombified large stag1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2016-10-26.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)