wumple

wumple

Avatar for wumple

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2007-07-17
Died: 38 times (last time was 2009-04-14 22:18 at the hands of Tkltchk, killed by a machete)
Level: 28
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=11027
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/11027

Description:

wumple looks around with a little smirk on his face, his eyes scatter around in a detached gaze, his large pupils like deep pools of black.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
he has trouble concentrating on any one set task, and all behavioral habits point towards the exotic fungi that grow in monkey feces around the island.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
aside from his unsavory pleasures, wumple doesnt kill others, and if asked nicely, will heal for free.


They carry 1 parrot feather charm.

Real name: Scottie
Web page: fungalduck.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One Novice Healer 10 years old
Areas explored: 1599 (44.1% of island)
HP Healed: 6168
Trading Points: 201
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 123; last kill: shargle
 Animals: 123
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar20
monkey18
large stag16
large deer14
parrot12
tiger11
small deer10
bat4
goat4
elephant3
shargle2
elf2
zombified bear2
zombified large deer1
hungry alligator1
zombified monkey1
zombified tiger1
ferocious tiger1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2009-04-16.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)