The Librarian

The Librarian

Avatar for The Librarian

Home: York
Been on the island since 2007-05-21
Died: 8 times (last time was 2007-12-01 05:36)
Level: 24
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=10076
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/10076

Description:

The mysterious realm of L-space has produced a new visitor to Shartak. The Librarian is a 300 pound male orangutan whose physique resembles a rubber sack filled with water. He has very long arms and legs and is covered with luxurious orange-red-brown fur. He has a very serious expression on his face. Did you return your library books on time?

The Librarian is one of the original members of 'The Band with Rocks In' although he left before they became famous. He is an excellent organist and an all-round keyboard genius. Shartak has little musical representation. If the Librarian could find a worthwhile group he'd rock the island, especially if he could get his hands and feet on a decent pipe organ with an Earthquake pedal and a Thunder-stop.

The Librarian is generally non-violent and peacable. He will fight in self-defence and he takes exception to those who murder innocents. He's also astonishingly good at holding grudges. Check the history below for details.

Underworld history - http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=10076


They carry 1 rabbit foot charm.

Real name: Dr. Horace Worblehat
Web page: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=10076

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One Novice Healer 10 years old
Areas explored: 1206 (33.2% of island)
HP Healed: 1618
Trading Points: 501
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 108; last kill: large deer
 Animals: 108
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: Tiacapan
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 6; last kill: Halfway there
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 4
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
small deer18
large deer18
tiger17
elephant16
wild boar13
large stag10
bat8
alligator7
monkey1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2007-12-11.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)