Nyarlathotep

Nyarlathotep

Home: Raktam
Been on the island since 2007-03-18
Died: 95 times (last time was 2010-08-23 22:47 at the hands of Mortis, killed by a machete)
Level: 35
Class: Shaman (native)
Primary Clan: Royal Court of Greater Raktam
Secondary Clans: The Mad Scientists and Shargle Riders of the Mountain
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=9091
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/9091

Description:

NYARLATHOTEP the Messenger, Vizier and Court Physician of Greater Raktam. MESSENGER to and of the old ones, waker of Azathoth.

DEFENDER of the Tomb of Blue Hummingbird. THOSE who defile that sacred spot will be treated appropriately.

BLAH BLAH BLAH.

CURRENTLY ROAD BUILDING. YEAH, you read that right, road building. YOU see dusty clothes, tools et cetera. IF you ask why, he responds simply:

"DON'T ask."

RISEN up out of the blackness of twenty seven centuries, Nyarlathotep hears messages from places not on this island.

KAMIKUI knitted for him a jersey out of the hair of CROWJANE, covered in faded blood. HE also carries a golden skull with him, it's eyes set with BLUE gems, and a HUMMINGBIRD carved into the gold on the forehead.


They carry 2 pairs of batwing earrings, 1 parrot feather charm, 1 skull, 1 wild boar tusk necklace, 1 silver skull cross and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: The Crawling Chaos
Web page: http://www.miskatonic.net/pickman/mythos/n-gallery.html

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(16 total)
Old One Bat Hunter - Bronze Parrot Hunter - Bronze 10 years old
Areas explored: 1834 (50.6% of island)
HP Healed: 4802
Trading Points: 225
Spirits Exorcised: 247
Wailing Damage: 1684
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 0
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 219; last kill: bat
 Animals: 219
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 33; last kill: Jalal ud-Din Menguberdi
 Raktam: 23
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 6
 Rakmogak: 3
Outsiders killed: 47; last kill: Dr Macabre
 Derby: 11
 Durham: 2
 York: 14
 Shipwreck: 20
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
bat55
parrot40
monkey30
tiger19
small deer18
wild boar16
large deer9
large stag8
elephant8
zombified large deer3
alligator3
zombified monkey2
turtle1
zombified parrot1
guard dog1
shargle1
zombified bat1
zombified guard dog1
songbird1
werewolf1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2011-01-25.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)