Dr Aisha al-Khalifa

Dr Aisha al-Khalifa

Avatar for Dr Aisha al-Khalifa

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2006-02-18
Died: 22 times (last time was 2009-06-07 16:30 at the hands of Perez Burrull, killed by a machete)
Level: 36
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: Open Arms
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=825
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/825

Description:

A medium-height, slender Arabic-looking woman in a labcoat and a headscarf. She smiles welcomingly and offers you medicine and herbs from a capacious-looking doctor's bag.


They carry 2 parrot feather charms, 4 monkey claw charms, 5 rabbit foot charms, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings and 3 tiger tooth amulets.

Real name: Kurtz aka Masumi Minogue

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(20 total)
Old One Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1062 (29.3% of island)
HP Healed: 4708
Trading Points: 51
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 1 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 1
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 5
Jungle Chopped: 31
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 1
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 420; last kill: large deer
 Animals: 420
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 2; last kill: S0l0mon
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey72
wild boar59
parrot58
large stag55
large deer51
tiger45
small deer44
elephant21
bat5
zombified large deer4
turtle2
Easter Bunny2
shargle1
rat1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2012-04-12.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)