Rincewind

Rincewind

Avatar for Rincewind

Home: Wiksik
Been on the island since 2007-01-31
Died: 86 times (last time was 2010-03-07 21:50 at the hands of bisfan, killed by a rifle)
Level: 31
Class: Shaman (native)
Primary Clan: Open Arms
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=8190
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/8190

Description:

Rincewind isn't who you think. He's actually a capable Shaman, as well as an acomplished free trader and a member of Open Arms. The only people he's unfriendly towards are Necromancers. He's an old fashioned Shaman. Spirits have no place near the living.

Selling
Healing Herbs - 2gc, buy two get one free.
Cutlasses - 4 gc.

Buying
Just about anything!


They carry 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: They call me Rinso.

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(14 total)
Old One Novice Healer Large deer Hunter - Bronze Monkey Hunter - Bronze 10 years old
Areas explored: 1227 (33.8% of island)
HP Healed: 2170
Trading Points: 1092
Spirits Exorcised: 247
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 185; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 185
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 6; last kill: Goodaids
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 5
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey36
large deer32
parrot24
wild boar23
tiger17
large stag16
small deer14
bat10
guard dog6
elephant5
zombified bat2

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2010-03-01.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)