King Cuthbert

King Cuthbert

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2007-01-30
Died: 10 times (last time was 2007-10-02 05:02 at the hands of Gronk McGronk)
Level: 18
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=8146
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/8146

Description:

Having vowed never to harm another human, King Cuthbert was deposed as pirate king by his more violent compatriots. He now wanders Shartak, hoping to bring peace to the warring factions.

He is also the author of The Government Manual for New Pirates, now available at Amazon.com.


They carry 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Jacob
Web page: http://www.amazon.com/Government-Manual-New-Pirates/dp/0740767909/sr=1-3/qid=1170155944/ref=sr_1_3/103-2665137-4665412?ie=UTF8&s=books

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One Novice Healer 10 years old
Areas explored: 55 (1.5% of island)
HP Healed: 1405
Trading Points: 212
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 64; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 64
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar13
monkey11
parrot9
small deer8
large stag7
large deer6
tiger6
elephant3
alligator1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-01-16.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)