Dim Mak

Dim Mak

Avatar for Dim Mak

Home: Dalpok
Been on the island since 2006-02-05
Died: 85 times (last time was 2009-08-02 16:42)
Level: 35
Class: Shaman (native)
Primary Clan: Antiaggression Association of Shartak Shamans
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=74
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/74

Description:

A fat, jolly native, he got lost one day looking for a quick meal. Having barely started his shaman training before he got lost, he's not sure what to do, other than kill and eat the animals.

He makes a mean parrot stew and has some exquisite roasted rat recipes.
---
Is currently hoping to adapt some cannibal delicacies into non-human versions.


They carry 1 monkey claw charm and 1 wild boar tusk necklace.

Real name: francisco
Web page: http://www.blackant.net/

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(42 total)
Old One Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Gold Elephant Hunter - Bronze Bat Hunter - Gold
Areas explored: 3202 (88.3% of island)
HP Healed: 3375
Trading Points: 261
Spirits Exorcised: 133
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 7810; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 7810
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 0
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
rat2381
parrot883
monkey725
small deer633
large deer597
wild boar515
large stag413
zombified bat388
tiger386
zombified rat360
bat334
guard dog47
elephant39
alligator24
shargle21
songbird21
goat12
turtle10
giant spider8
bear8
rhino3
Easter Bunny1
ferocious tiger1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2009-08-09.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)