ArchbishopBlackburne

ArchbishopBlackburne

Avatar for ArchbishopBlackburne

Home: York
Been on the island since 2006-12-08
Died: 26 times (last time was 2008-04-05 19:22 at the hands of Gunshow, killed by a machete)
Level: 20
Class: Scientist (outsider)
Primary Clan: Shartak Protestant League
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=7186
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/7186

Description:

Lancelot Blackburne, the Archbishop of York, is not only a great Whig cleric serving the glorious King George, head of the Church of England, but he is also a great latitudinarian, privateer, womanizer and drinker. He has traveled the world, in the lands of Arabia his friends give him the name of Al-Masraf. He does not wear the cope and miter; however, he does wear a great powdered wig. For the House of Hanover! Rule Britannia! And rule my seraglio!
*

Now in Derby, the Archbishop is running the 'Templar Bank' providing your family's financial needs for war, assassination and the erection of dictatorships (depuis 2007).


They carry 1 parrot feather charm and 1 rabbit foot charm.

Real name: Nathan Wolfe

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One Novice Healer 10 years old
Areas explored: 743 (20.5% of island)
HP Healed: 1553
Trading Points: 5
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 16; last kill: parrot
 Animals: 16
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 4; last kill: Dian Cecht
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 1
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 3
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger5
large deer4
large stag3
wild boar1
alligator1
elephant1
parrot1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-04-25.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)