Waspinator

Waspinator

Avatar for Waspinator

Home: Wiksik
Been on the island since 2006-11-23
Died: 9 times (last time was 2006-12-28 09:44)
Level: 7
Class: Warrior (native)
Primary Clan: CAT ChAoTiC aNiMaL ToTeMs CAT
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=6914
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/6914

Description:

"Waspinator tired of being universe's chew toy!" ("Why universe hate Waspinator?") Waspinator was a follower of the Predacon criminal Megatron, joining him on his raid of the Golden Disk from the Maximals and being on the Darkside warcraft when it was chased through transwarp space by the Axalon & crashed on prehistoric Earth. High energon levels threatened to destroy the crew unless they adopted organic alternate modes, and Waspinator took the form of a wasp. Waspinator's body was blasted apart, crushed or dissembled numerous times throughout the series ("Oh sure...don't mind Waspinator; Waspinator just lie here and suffer... drag himself to CR tank..."). Just as the Predacons were about to engage the early humans in battle, Waspinator decided he was sick of the constant physical abuse of being a Predacon and quit in a furious rant. "I said, no! Dragon-Bot command you sub-commander Kiss-butt. Dragon-Bot not command Waspinator! Not any more! Waspinator sick of being evil! Sick of being Predacon! and Waspinator especially sick of getting blown to scrap all the time! Soooooo, Waspinator quit! As of now, which means Ant-Bot and Two-Head can just pucker their mandibles and plant big wet juicy one right here on Waspinator's big, fat, stripy..." Waspinator stayed behind on Earth, living amongst a tribe of early humans and being worshipped as a god. He got the last line of the series - "Waspinator happy at last!". Waspinator was worshipped as a deity by the early humans, but they eventually got tired of him, and forced him to leave (although he claimed he was tired of them and left because he missed Cybertron). "chicks dig brooding loner bit", "Waspinator want power, Waspinator want glory but what Waspinator get? Waspinator never gets what Waspinator wants!".



Real name: BarnCat
Web page: Http://Forums.TalkCity.com/Tc-MetaCore

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(11 total)
Old One 10 years old
Areas explored: 0 (0.0% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 44; last kill: large stag
 Animals: 44
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar8
small deer7
monkey7
parrot6
large deer5
tiger5
large stag5
elephant1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2006-12-28.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)