Morgan Freelance

Morgan Freelance

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2006-02-13
Died: 19 times (last time was 2006-09-01 11:40 at the hands of Captain Dan)
Level: 17
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Royal Expedition
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=647
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/647

Description:

Short, dark haired and wiry. Morgan's claims as to his age, past and history would make Munchausen blush. His accent seems to wander the British Isles and he is wearing the remnants of uniforms of at least three different national armies.

The phrase 'professional soldier' implies entirely too much dedication, and 'soldier of fortune' far too much luck. Prepared to kill (or at least seriously inconvenience) for a bottle of something stronger than beer, he is coming to understand where all those ridiculous fruity cocktails come from - he has found himself seriously considering the viability of distilling coconut milk.


They carry 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: anothertwilight

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(14 total)
Old One Large stag Hunter - Bronze Wild boar Hunter - Bronze 11 years old
Areas explored: 517 (14.3% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 140; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 140
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 0
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 3
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 3
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
wild boar36
large stag30
tiger21
small deer15
monkey15
large deer9
elephant8
parrot5
alligator1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2006-09-14.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)