Captin Shaft

Captin Shaft

Avatar for Captin Shaft

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2006-10-31
Died: 35 times (last time was 2008-09-05 04:10)
Level: 18
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=6390
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/6390

Description:

While in SHARTAK, Capt Shaft is persuaded by threats of physical force, the promise of money, and the lure of a pretty tutor, to assume the identity of a native-speaking itinerant worker in the country. His job is to help break a racket that is smuggling immigrants into Europe then exploiting them. But the villains have heard that he is on his way.
.

Shaft must pass a test before being hired for the job; the test involves him surviving in a small, overheated room without water, and a floor covered in deep sand, mimicking the supposed conditions of Shartak. Shaft ingeniously covers himself with the sand, thereby avoiding heatstroke and winning the contract from his employer.
.

Native Quote: He no rides camel, he rides ass!



Real name: Webster
Email: me@harry-webster.com

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One 11 years old
Areas explored: 699 (19.3% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 54; last kill: large deer
 Animals: 54
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 31; last kill: Shaltec
 Raktam: 11
 Dalpok: 18
 Wiksik: 2
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 6
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 4
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
large deer13
wild boar10
large stag8
monkey7
tiger6
elephant5
small deer4
parrot1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2008-09-04.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)