Samuel Briggs

Samuel Briggs

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2006-01-30
Died: 16 times (last time was 2011-07-30 07:06 at the hands of Dani al-Ghazali, killed by a cutlass)
Level: 26
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Durham Drifters
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=56
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/56

Description:

Drifting back to the island of Shartak...


They carry 1 monkey claw charm.

Real name: dazed

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(18 total)
Old One Tiger Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Bronze Large stag Hunter - Bronze Wild boar Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 1246 (34.3% of island)
HP Healed: 69
Trading Points: 0
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 3
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 13
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 157
Jungle Chopped: 0
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 303; last kill: Kadmor
 Animals: 302
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 10
 Raktam: 5
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 5
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 6; last kill: Dani al-Ghazali
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 6
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot54
wild boar50
monkey42
large deer41
large stag36
tiger27
small deer24
elephant20
alligator5
Easter Bunny1
Kadmor1
bat1
rhino1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2011-07-30.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)