Dead Eye Pike

Dead Eye Pike

Avatar for Dead Eye Pike

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2006-09-05
Died: 76 times (last time was 2012-12-01 19:55 at the hands of Raiden, killed by a wooden club)
Level: 25
Class: Explorer (outsider)
Primary Clan: The Farmers' Union
Secondary Clan: THE MISFITS
Underworld: http://www.philosoph.us/misc/shartak/underworld/?id=5356
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/5356

Description:

Bobby the Hatchet says "Meh, just a harmless bumpkin... "

Pike is foremostly a fruit farmer, and keeper and caretaker of Dead-Eye Pike's Fruit Farm on the small island south of Derby
• Please don’t attack Pike. Whilst he appreciates his statistics show he used to kill, he’s not killed a human for many a year, Outsider or Native
• Pike is currently running a lucrative juice-manufacturing business.
• Pike likes nothing better than helping strangers out on his farm. If you come across him, say ‘hello’ and next time he sees you, he’ll do what he can to help you out!

You hear Jack Stiles whisper “Thanks for tending this orchard.” (2010-08-25 19:14)

Erich Zann says “You have a nice orchard here Pike.” (2010-11-19 00:14)

Josiah Winthrop says “This is a lovely farm that ye have here, much like the orchards we have in New England. This is good fruit blessed by the Lord God Jesus Christ.” (2010-12-13 16:48)

qattiel ikunu l-ikel says “Very nice garden you have here.” (2012-02-18 14:40)

Jake Jackson says “You have a splendid grove here.” (2012-03-21 07:17)

James Vaughn smiles as he passes through the orchard. "Nice work, sir. Good day." James nods, trudging forward. (2012-07-25 13:56)


They carry 1 pith helmet, 1 rabbit foot charm, 1 skull, 10 pocket watches, 1 wild boar tusk necklace and 1 tiger tooth amulet.

Real name: Will

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(13 total)
Old One Easter 2010 April Fools 2012 Alligator Hunter - Bronze 7 years old
Areas explored: 1578 (43.5% of island)
HP Healed: 366
Trading Points: 55
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 21
Alcohol Drunk: 7
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 1444
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 73
Fires Started: 5
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 44
Items Found: 2594
Jungle Chopped: 476
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 154
Signposts Smashed: 2

NPC kills: 112; last kill: silverback
 Animals: 112
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 23; last kill: exo necro
 Raktam: 9
 Dalpok: 6
 Wiksik: 8
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 11; last kill: mistermoo
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 11
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger27
alligator26
wild boar9
monkey9
large stag8
large deer7
parrot7
small deer5
rat4
elephant4
silverback3
turtle1
python1
rhino1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2012-11-25.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)