Solid Snake

Solid Snake

Avatar for Solid Snake

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2006-09-03
Died: 28 times (last time was 2015-05-17 11:16, killed by a shark attack)
Level: 27
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=5321
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/5321

Description:

A grizzly looking young man. He has an outdated mullet and he could use a shave. His clothing is composed of a camouflaged suit, a bandanna and various technology far beyond his own comprehension. Occasionally you see him kneeling down and talking to an invisible man he calls "Colonel" and grumbling about odd phrases such as "Metal Gear", "The Patriots", and "The La Li Lu Le Lo". He carries a picture of a well built young women signed, "Love, Meryl"


They carry 1 pith helmet, 1 rabbit foot charm, 5 pocket watches and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Iroquois Pliskin
Web page: http://www.konami.jp/kojima_pro/

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(15 total)
Old One Guard dog Hunter - Bronze 11 years old
Areas explored: 1969 (54.3% of island)
HP Healed: 2215
Trading Points: 85
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 3
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 5
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 2
Items Found: 80
Jungle Chopped: 9
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 227; last kill: bat
 Animals: 227
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 2; last kill: DaBinks
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 1; last kill: Sam Bellamy
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
guard dog40
rat38
monkey24
large stag24
parrot23
wild boar17
large deer17
small deer10
tiger8
bat7
elephant6
turtle3
giant spider3
alligator3
rhino2
Easter Bunny1
silverback1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2015-05-17.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)